aNIME INFO

Yuusha Keisatsu J-Decker

Type: Fall 2020 Anime

Plot Summary: Grade schooler Yuuta Tominaga stumbles upon Deckerd, a humanoid robot under construction by the Japanese police, built to fight advanced forms of crime. Yuuta's constant contact with Deckerd gives the robot a "heart," or personality; when Yuuta is recruited as the "boss" of the "Brave Police" as a result, a true human/robot partnership occurs.

Genre: Action , Adventure , Mecha , Police , Sci-Fi

Released: 1994

Status: Completed

Other name: Brave Police J-Decker , 勇者警察ジェイデッカー

Yuusha Keisatsu J-Decker

ADVERTISEMENTS

Season